Sunday, March 12, 2017

Asian Junior Fencing Championships 2017

Results of Asian Junior and Cadet Fencing Championships 2017

Men's Epee Team
  • 6th - Singapore (Jefferson Cheong Jia Hui, Neville Lim Woon Juin, Samuel Lee, Tan Weixuan)
  • 11th - Thailand (Tanwa Chantharapidok, Manatsawee Deejing, Korakot Jueng-Amnuaychai, Suebsakun Rinsakun)
  • 13th - Philippines (Kyle Patrick Go, Noelito Jose, Darylle Joshua Lumahan, Reynaldo Perez Jr.)
  • 17th - Vietnam (Tuan Anh Dang, Nhat nam Hoang, Hoang Gia Tran, Huu Tin Tran)

Women's Epee Team
  • 7th - Singapore (Esther Shi Ning Lai, Grace Mun Si En, Kiria Tikanah Abdul Rahman, Rebecca Jia Min Ong)
  • 8th - Thailand (Jantraporn Chuaytong, Rawiwan Khongthong, Sasiporn Poonket, Korawan Thanee)
  • 9th - Vietnam (Phuong Kim Nguyen, Thi Luyen Nguyen, Thi Thuy Trinh Tran, Thi Hong Vu)
  • 12th - Philippines (Mickyle Rein Bustos, Mira Irish Dorimon, Maria Gabrielle Jimenez)

Men's Sabre Team
  • 5th - Thailand (Sikarin Intrarangunheang, Soravit Kitsiriboon, Kanisorn Pangmoon, Voragun Srinualnad)
  • 9th - Singapore (Zheng Jie Fong, Jing Siang Lam, Wei-Hao Nicholas Loo, Ron Ken Yang Loh)
  • 11th - Philippines (Christian Jhester Concepcion, John Paul Dayro, John Michael Gajon, Malcolm Jeremy Valena)
 
Women's Saber Team
  • 3rd - Thailand (Saowakon Chanyanon, Onwipha Innurak, Tonpan Pokeaw, Chonnip Witchukraingkrai)
  • 6th - Singapore (Candice Lee Kar Hwei, Jolie Lee Kar Yi, Nicole Wee Sher Tynn)
  • 8th - Philippines (Carla Marie Arreza, Allaine Nicole Cortey, Queen Dalmacio)
  • 9th - Vietnam (Minh Hang Le, Thi Hong Van Nguyen, Thi Thu Phuong Nguyen, Thi Khanh Linh Phung)

Men's Foil Team
  • 5th - Singapore (Kevin Jerrold Chan, Darren Jun Hao Tan, Jet Shang Fei Ng, Jing Zhe Yeo)
  • 8th - Thailand (Ratchanavi Deejing, Sitsadipat Doungpatra, Praparit Intravudh, Phitchayut Khankham)
  • 11th - Ngoc Hieu Hoang, Minh Quang Nguyen,Tuan Anh Nguyen, Van Hai Nguyen)
  • 12th - Philippines (Jose Lorenzo Mercado, Lawrence Everett Tan, Sammuel Tranquilan)

Women's Foil Team
  • 5th - Singapore (Amita Berthier, Maxine Jie Xin Wong , Nicole Mae Hui Shan Wong, Tatiana Yu Rong Wong )
  • 8th - Vietnam (Thi Mai Nghiem, Thi Thao Nghiem, Thi Thu Phuong Nguyen)
  • 13th - Thailand (Benjaphon Buakhong, Sasinpat Doungpattra, Kentivit Napatsakorn, Natnicha Woravijit)







No comments: